<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d5100311554362883343\x26blogName\x3dMade+by+Cool+Dudes,+For+Cool+Dudes\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://coolduderesource.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://coolduderesource.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4319474705822152228', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
<( ' ' )> Saturday, May 23, 2009
Waffle here.Today I shall document a few cool events that happened during a cool dude get together.When cool dudes get together,cool events happen.

Incident 1:The ear piercing experience

Shawn:Peer pressure peer pressure peer pressure

Me:Yeah ok.

Shawn:Not pain one.Not pain one.

Me:Mumbles...

2 girls behind us:Giggle...

*I sit down*

Piercing guy: 1-2...1-2...1-2..*click*
Me:OMG!!!ARGH!!!FUCK!!!SHIT!!!FUCK!!!

It felt NOTHING like a needle!More like getting shot in the ear by one of those air rifle shit guns.

2 girls:HAHAHAHAHAA (Seriously snide laughter)

Ok.As if that wasn't bad enough.here's wad happened next.

Girl 1:Chingchongchangcheeng
Girl 2:Chop suey

Yeah.They're speaking in Chinese.Girl one is kinda like trying to get girl 2 to pierce her ear somewhere or another.I don't take chinese ear anatomy so I have no idea what part they were talking about.

Girl 2 sits down

Me:Heh!Mutual entertainment.

Me and shawn stand there and stare.

*click*

The click sounded so loud in the silence...

Shawn plus girl 1 : HAHAHAHAAA!!!
Me: Whatever man! I have low pain tolerance ok!?!?

*Walks out of shop, ear burning*(not from embarrassment,from after effect of piercing)

Incident 2:Aku Pergi Tandas

Joel:Hey,could my friends get visitor's passes?

MJC Guard:I'll need your ICs

*Shawn and I fumble for our ICs*

MJC Guard:Purpose of visit?

Joel:Toilet

MJC Guard: .....

And I shall end off by a cool dude joke by peanut!

What's a canal without the sea?

ANAL!

HAHAHAHHAHAHHAHA!!!!GET IT!?!?!?SEA...C...???!?!?AHHAHAHHAHHAA!!!




CherryDonut @ 11:10 AM
domo 11:10 AM

♥Disclaimers
Welcome To coolduderesource.blogspot.com

Best viewed in everything
If You hate me,frankly,I don...WAIT!How can anyone hate me!?I'm so cool!!! WHAT!?!?!
Ugh...Girly skin creator put a lot of er-xin stuff here...

underlineboldstrikeitalic
Background Info
Blog created by cool dudes for...Well,not so cool dudes.

♥Wishess
What!?Wishes?Like who cares man?I'm afraid of messing up the html,so I'll just put my wishes down as World Domination and Yellow supremacy

♥Whisper
Whisper!?!I'd rather growl

♥Step into the past
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
November 2009
January 2010
March 2010
April 2010
April 2011

♥FRIGGIN MANLY MUSIK

CoolDudePlaylistGOLD
♥Credits
Designer: x x
Bascodes : x x
image : paint,x
Inspiration:
free html visitor counters
hit counter